📱

Please rotate your device back to portrait

This site works in vertical view only.

BookAwestruck logo for dark mode website interface
Cocktail Workshop

Cocktail Workshop

Service provider Duration : 120 Min

Drinq By Flaming Trio

Master the art of mixology in this fun 2-hour cocktail workshop in Bandra West. Learn to shake, stir, and perfectly balance flavors while crafting four signature cocktails using different spirits. Take home a professional bartender kit so you can continue the fun at home. Great for friends’ nights,…

Open in Maps ↗
Address Basement, Link Corner Mall Junction of 24th and, 33rd Rd, off Linking Road, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050
Q1 How much does Cocktail Workshop cost in Bandra?
Cocktail Workshop in Bandra, Mumbai City starts from ₹6,964 on Awestruck. The price shown is the final amount you pay at checkout. No hidden fees, no platform charges added at the last step.
Q2 How long does Cocktail Workshop take?
Cocktail Workshop runs for 2 hours. The exact slot duration is shown on this page. Booking includes the full session at Drinq By Flaming Trio Bandra venue.
Q3 Where is Cocktail Workshop located?
Cocktail Workshop is hosted at Drinq By Flaming Trio in Bandra, Mumbai City. The full venue address with map link is shared on the booking confirmation. The venue is reachable by metro, local trains, and ride-share services.
Q4 How do I book Cocktail Workshop?
Browse the available slots on this page, pick a time, and pay through Awestruck's secure checkout. Booking confirmation arrives instantly with the venue address and contact details.
Q5 What is the cancellation policy for Cocktail Workshop?
Before 48 hrs This applies to bookings of Cocktail Workshop at Drinq By Flaming Trio.
Q6 Who is Cocktail Workshop suitable for?
Cocktail Workshop at Drinq By Flaming Trio is designed for solo bookings, couples, and family outings. Whether you are booking solo, as a couple, with friends, family, or a corporate team, the slot can be adapted to your group size.
Q7 Do I need any prior experience for Cocktail Workshop?
No. Cocktail Workshop on Awestruck is designed to work for first-timers. Drinq By Flaming Trio provides any equipment or guidance needed during the session. Mention any specific preferences or skill level at booking and the venue will adjust accordingly.
Q8 Can I get a refund if I cancel Cocktail Workshop?
Refund eligibility depends on when you cancel. Cancellations within the free cancellation window receive a full refund. Cancellations after that window may be partial or non-refundable depending on Drinq By Flaming Trio's specific policy shown on this page.

Book Now Before Slots Fill

Total for 1 person
₹6964
₹6964 / person Save ₹1,214
Verified Provider
Vetted by Awestruck
Secure Payment
SSL & PCI compliant
Instant Booking
Under 5 seconds

Similar Experiences

People who booked this also loved these ↓

Discover more nearby

Other experiences in the same location

Have a question?

We reply soon. Promise.

3 + 5 =
Verified Provider
Vetted by Awestruck
Secure Payment
SSL & PCI compliant
Instant Booking
Under 5 seconds

AI-powered booking

Book in 10 seconds
with our AI assistant.

It picks the perfect experience around you and books it in a single tap — wherever you happen to be.

The day off was always supposed to feel like this.

A walk you didn't plan. A laugh you didn't expect. A Sunday that finally feels like one. Awestruck finds them — so you can be there for them.

World's First Free-Time AI 4.7 avg rating
Awestruck
Log In
awwee
Hey Sara. What should today feel like?
slow
you
awwee
Got you. Something that doesn't ask much, just lets you sit with your hands.
A pottery hour at 4pm.
Bandra · 12 minutes away
₹1,158 ₹1,400
Thank you. You know exactly what my heart wanted.
you
Let's find something fun…
— for someone in Mumbai, last Sunday
Run an experience?

Register as an Awestruck partner.

Run a unique experience in Vile Parle — or anywhere in India? List it with us. Instant calendar sync, secure payouts, and lakhs of curious users near you.

1-day review Zero listing fee Pan-India reach Real-time payouts
Profile